Trophy Room

Honour Board

Life Members

Year Name
2016 Pauline Diprose
2016 Nicole Azpiri
2013 Mick Tonner
2013 Ian Fricke
2011 Linda Coleman
2011 John Azpiri
2008 Glen Coleman
2007 Dominic Pozzebon
2000 Roy Keller
2000 Pat Cusack
2000 Annette Keller
1997 Norm Petrie
1985 Gary Hill
1984 Stu Spinks
1984 Norma Morris
1984 Jim Morris


Office Bearers

Year Position Name
2017 Club Administrator Kimberly Harding
President Doug Campbell
Secretary Toni Barton
Treasurer Paulette Campbell
2016 Club Administrator Kimberly Harding
President John Azpiri
Secretary Pauline Diprose
Treasurer Katie Nevile / John Diprose
Senior Co-Ordinator Doug Campbell
Junior Co-Ordinator Tania Hocking
2015 President John Azpiri
Vice President David Craven-Griffiths
Registrar Rachael Floyd-Jones
Secretary Pauline Diprose
Treasurer Katie Nevile / John Diprose
2014 President John Azpiri
Vice President Dean Deighton
Registrar Ian Fricke
Secretary Pauline Diprose
Treasurer Katie Nevile
2013 President John Azpiri
Registrar Ian Fricke
Secretary Pauline Diprose
Treasurer Katie Nevile
2012 President John Azpiri
Registrar Ian Fricke
Secretary Pauline Diprose
Treasurer Katie Nevile
2011 President John Azpiri
Vice President Glen Coleman
Registrar Ian Fricke
Secretary Pauline Diprose
Treasurer Katie Nevile
2010 President John Azpiri
Vice President Glen Coleman
Registrar Ian Fricke
Secretary Pauline Diprose
Treasurer John Diprose
2009 President Pat Cusack
Vice President Otto Pozzebon / Chris Lagana
Registrar Ian Fricke
Secretary Pauline Diprose
Treasurer John Diprose
2008 President Pat Cusack
Vice President Otto Pozzebon / Chris Lagana
Registrar Ian Fricke
Secretary Mairi Kerfoot
Treasurer Kathy Walsh
2007 President Glen Coleman
Vice President Laurie Young
Registrar Ian Fricke
Secretary Leo Hueber
Treasurer Leanne Fricke
2006 President Glen Coleman
Vice President Laurie Young
Registrar Ian Fricke
Secretary Anne Miller
Treasurer Blinda Barr

Special Awards

Year Award Name
2017 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Adrian Singleton
Senior Club Person of the Year Zac Coleman
Junior Club Person of the Year Nyomi Bakonyi
2016 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Andrew Ryland
Senior Club Person of the Year Louise Azpiri
Junior Club Person of the Year Mark Heath
2015 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Mark Heath
Junior Club Person of the Year Tania Hocking
2014 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Christopher Clauss
Senior Club Person of the Year Glen Coleman
Junior Club Person of the Year Rachael Floyd-Jones
2013 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Justin Hislop
Senior Club Person of the Year Craig Barbi
Junior Club Person of the Year Doug Campbell
2012 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Daniel Giandon
Senior Club Person of the Year Katie Nevile
Junior Club Person of the Year John Beech
2011 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Justin Hislop
Senior Club Person of the Year Dean Evans
Junior Club Person of the Year Wendy Billiter
2010 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Zac Coleman
Senior Club Person of the Year Pauline Diprose
Junior Club Person of the Year Rachel Hay
2009 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Terry Muston
Senior Club Person of the Year Bernard Cusack
Junior Club Person of the Year Louise Azpiri
2008 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Stephen Brake
Senior Club Person of the Year Dominic Pozzebon
Junior Club Person of the Year Dea & Sharon Evans
2007 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Christian Bourke
Senior Club Person of the Year Ramon Azpiri
Junior Club Person of the Year Nicole Azpiri
2006 Jim Morris Memorial Trophy Daniel McPhee
Senior Club Person of the Year Ian Moore
Junior Club Person of the Year Ian Fricke

Awards Wall

Seniors

Year Award Grade Name
2017 Player of the Year Country (previously 2nd Div) Mitchell Evans
District (previously 3rd div) Todd Glassenbury
Premier Men Padeli Mihalis and Nicholas Langley
Premier Women Amanda Hameon
Reserves Drew Manson
U14 – U17 (Fillies) Danielle Harvey
U18 Mens (Colts) Joshua Stanley
2017 Most Improved Country (previously 2nd Div) Adrian Singleton
District (previously 3rd div) Conner Pritchard and Leigh Kefford
Premier Men Francis Witt
Premier Women Kristie Rubie
Reserves DBlake Collins
U14 – U17 (Fillies) Aye Than
U18 Mens (Colts) Jake Kohannsmann
2017 Most Consistent Country (previously 2nd Div) Zac Coleman
District (previously 3rd div) Cameron Mitchell
Premier Men Jacob Hurney
Premier Women Tarla Dwyer
Reserves Joshil Chand
U14 – U17 (Fillies) Amelia Mills and Caitlin Barnes
U18 Mens (Colts) Jayden Venables
2016 Player of the Year 2nd Division Drew Manson
3rd Division Cameron Mitchell
Colts Max Stone
Fillies Brianna Spina
Premier Men Liam Phelps
Premier Women Sydney Alexander
Reserve Men Cameron Canning
Most Improved 2nd Division Mitchell Evans
3rd Division Ninan Kurian
Colts Robert Tucker
Fillies Callie Campbell
Premier Men Christopher Clauss
Premier Women Chaylene Bazeley
Reserve Men James Medway
Most Consistent 2nd Division William Dwight
3rd Division Shane Diprose
Colts Nicholas Clive
Fillies Jenna Siandri
Premier Men Nicholas Langley
Premier Women Samarah Blomfield
Reserve Men Adrian Pegg and Nathan Van Jole
2015 Player of the Year 2nd Division Andrew Ryland
3rd Division Joe Fitszimmons
Colts Brady Holdsworth
Fillies Toni Hosking
Premier Men Nick Figg
Premier Women Samarah Blomfield
Reserve Men Andrew Pegg
Most Improved 2nd Division Keagan Mountney
3rd Division James Balthes
Colts Harrison Lassig
Fillies Caitlyn Barnes and Ayak Majok
Premier Men Pandeli Mihalis
Premier Women Kate Thomas
Reserve Men Shane Diprose
Most Consistent 2nd Division Dominic Pozzebon
3rd Division Corey Gardiner
Colts Matthew Dykstra
Fillies Courtney Stanley
Premier Men Liam Phelps
Premier Women Alex Kosanovic
Reserve Men Danny Tonner
2014 Player of the Year 2nd Division Brendon Daniels
3rd Division Warren Jackson
Colts Brady Holdsworth
Fillies Gold Mikaela Stollnow
Fillies Green Kiana Payne
Premier Men Mathew Richards
Premier Women Samarah Blomfield
Reserve Men Adrian Pegg
Reserve Women Holly Trende
Most Improved 2nd Division Grant Campbell
3rd Division Alec Hill
Colts Toby Sen Gupta
Fillies Gold Rebecca Beerwald
Fillies Green Emily Sweetland
Premier Men James Piggott
Premier Women Ashleigh Cahill
Reserve Men Adam Morrison
Reserve Women Lynn Mazza
Most Consistent 2nd Division Kael Ryan
3rd Division Jason Cipollino and Jody Seaton
Colts Matthew Dykstra
Fillies Gold Vanessa Garside
Fillies Green Toni Hosking
Premier Men Adam McGinty
Premier Women Katie Garay
Reserve Men Jesse Barton
Reserve Women Alycia Church
2013 Player of the Year 2nd Division Blue Brendon Daniels
3rd Division Gold Kaegan Mountney
Colts Paul Diprose
Fillies Kate Thomas
Premier Men James Artis
Premier Women Maggie Dwyer
Reserve Men William French
Most Improved 2nd Division Blue Mitchell Evans
3rd Division Gold Jack Henry
Colts Deon Russell
Fillies Jessica Burnett
Premier Men Vu Tran
Premier Women Ashley Kosanovic
Reserve Men Sean Hickey
Most Consistent 2nd Division Blue Matthew Cockerell
3rd Division Gold Grant Campbell
Colts Shane Diprose
Fillies Kristi Rubie
Premier Men Lorenzo Sipi
Reserve Men Alexander Beere
2012 Player of the Year 2nd Division Peter Dwyer
3rd Division Johnathan Sugden
Colts Paul Diprose
Fillies Vanessa Garside
Premier Men Corey Waples
Premier Women Alexandra Kosanovic
Reserve Men Craig Kennedy
Most Improved 2nd Division Kieran Ball
3rd Division Jeremy Naughton
Colts Shane Diprose
Fillies Tarrah Johnson
Premier Men Dylan Hudson
Premier Women Katie Garay
Reserve Men Matthew Symes
Most Consistent 2nd Division Craig Cheney
3rd Division Matthew Cockerell
Colts Cameron Siandri
Fillies Shaye McArthur
Premier Men James Artis
Premier Women Maggie Dwyer
Reserve Men William Dwight
2011 Player of the Year 3rd Division Gold Drew Manson
3rd Division Green Scott Nolan
Colts Kai Howells
Fillies Tyla Howells
Premier Men Matthew Richards
Premier Women Alexandra Kosanovic
Reserve Men Anthony Kennedy
Most Improved 3rd Division Gold Dean Chippendale
3rd Division Green Kael Ryan
Colts Josiah Hosking
Fillies Shannon Jenkins
Premier Men Mark Diprose
Premier Women Tara Campbell
Reserve Men Justin Hislop
Most Consistent 3rd Division Gold Dominic Pozzebon
3rd Division Green Luke Wise
Colts Brendan Davison
Fillies Kate Thomas
Premier Men Alex McKean
Premier Women Jamie-Lee Dwyer
Reserve Men Zac Coleman
2010 Player of the Year 2nd Division Gold Brendan Buldo
2nd Division Green Warren Smith
Colts Mark Diprose
Fillies Hayley Hansen
Premier Men Careth Dorey
Premier Women Tegan Kennedy and Emma Thompson
Reserve Men Kieran Maloney
Most Improved 2nd Division Gold Brodie Miller
2nd Division Green Thomas Bredden
Colts Jesse Pastorello
Fillies Shari Johnson
Premier Men Matthew Richards
Premier Women Jamie Lee Dwyer
Reserve Men Beau Ticehurst
Most Consistent 2nd Division Gold Graig Mills
2nd Division Green Drew Manson
Colts Fraser Sweeney
Fillies Brittanii Walker
Premier Men Ben Mangano
Premier Women Alexandra Kosanovic
Reserve Men Zac Coleman
2009 Player of the Year 2nd Division Craig Sazby
Colts Craig Kennedy
Fillies Kassandra Devene
Premier Men Stephen Sproul
Premier Women Alexandra Kosanovic
Reserve Men Daniel Giandon
Most Improved 2nd Division Drew Manon
Colts Mark Diorise
Fillies Samantha Conor and Ashley Tanner
Premier Men Anthony Kennedy
Premier Women Zoe Cartwright
Reserve Men Nathan Dewhurst
Most Consistent 2nd Division Terry Muston
Colts Andrew Venables
Fillies Brianna Palmer
Premier Men Jaydon Grassi
Premier Women Tegan Kennedy
Reserve Men Daniel Giandon
2008 Player of the Year 2nd Division Zac Coleman
Colts Beau Ticehurst
Fillies Sharnah Case
Premier Men Chris Goldsworthy
Premier Women Lisa Wellington
Reserve Men Stephen Brake
Most Improved 2nd Division Chris Lagana
Colts Christopher Wells
Fillies Melanie Kelly and Kassandra Devene
Premier Men Anthony Gabiola
Premier Women Alexandra Kosanovic
Reserve Men Thomas Norton
Most Consistent 2nd Division Terry Muston
Colts Joel Park
Fillies Megan Cummins
Premier Men Mitchell Robinson
Premier Women Kimberley Kelly
Reserve Men Callum Howard
2007 Player of the Year 2nd Division Gold Paul Meechan
2nd Division Green Blair McMillan
Colts Thomas Norton
Fillies Briana Palmer
Premier Men Joshua Searle
Premier Women Cassandra Koppen
Reserve Men Stephen Brake
Most Improved 2nd Division Gold Chris Lagana
2nd Division Green Terry Muston
Colts David Gray and David Bowater
Fillies Caitlan Bowater
Premier Men Jaydon Grassi
Premier Women Kerry Beggs
Reserve Men Duwar Kwer
Most Consistent 2nd Division Gold Dean Chippendale
2nd Division Green Colin Livesey
Colts Kodi Uyen-Fogerty
Fillies Alexandra Kosanovic
Premier Men Mitchell Hodgkinson
Premier Women Charmine Hass and Elisha Burton
Reserve Men Mathew Reynier
2006 Player of the Year 2nd Division Bernard Cusack
Colts Zac Coleman
Fillies Stephanie Baldwin
Premier Women Donna Cormack
Reserve Men Anthony Kennedy
Most Improved 2nd Division Michael McDonough
Colts Kodi Uyen-Fogerty
Fillies Roechelle Corcoran
Premier Women Kylie Sewell
Reserve Men Chris Gower
Most Consistent 2nd Division Paul Burdin
Colts Mathew Hamilton
Fillies Jessica Smith
Premier Women Tegan Kennedy
Reserve Men Daniel McPhee
2005 Player of the Year Premier Womens Alison Kelly
Most Consistent Premier Womens Brionie Cherney
2004 Player of the Year Premier Womens Donna Cormack
Most Consistent Premier Womens Rebecca Wallace
2003 Player of the Year Premier Womens Donna Cormack
Most Consistent Premier Womens Rebecca Thompson
Reserve Mens Trevor Smith and Darren Lemon
2002 Player of the Year Premier Womens Robyn Smith and Leona Chessher
Most Consistent Premier Womens Jessica Evans
2001 Player of the Year Premier Womens Leona Chessher and Jessica Evans
Most Consistent Premier Womens Stephanie Bainbridge
Reserve Mens Stephen Brake

Juniors

Year Award Name
2017 Best Team Performance U14 Riots
Most Improved Team U14 Riots
Team Spirit Award U12 Rifles
Encouragement Award U13 Retros
Coach of the Year – Competitive Damien Gott
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Simon Morris
Manager of the Year – Competitive Ashleigh Butler
Manager of the Year – Non Competitive Julie Dunne
Intraclub World Cup Champions Girls U9 Ribbons
Intraclub World Cup Champions U11 U11 Runners
Intraclub World Cup Champions U10 U10 Rhinos
Intraclub World Cup Champions U9 U9 Ranger
Intraclub World Cup Champions U8 U8 Rippers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U7 U7 Roadrunners
Intraclub World Cup Champions U6 U6 Rockets
Intraclub World Cup Champions U5 U5 Rabbits
2016 Best Team Performance U13 Girls Royals
Most Improved Team U12 Rifles
Team Spirit Award U16 Rattlesnakes
Encouragement Award U14 Retros
Coach of the Year – Competitive Cameron Wyer
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Matthew Richards
Manager of the Year – Competitive Helen Connor
Manager of the Year – Non Competitive Kristen Sexton
Intraclub World Cup Champions Girls U11 Razzlers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U11 U11 Racers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U10 U10 Raptors
Intraclub World Cup Champions U9 U9 Rovers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U8 U8 Rabbitohs
Intraclub World Cup Champions U7 U7 Razoos
Intraclub World Cup Champions U6 U6 Riders
Intraclub World Cup Champions U5 U5 Rockets
2015 Best Team Performance U16 Rattlesnakes
Most Improved Team U14 Rumblers
Team Spirit Award U12 Rifles
Encouragement Award U13 Girls Royals
Coach of the Year – Competitive Craig Murton
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Daniel Gillarder
Manager of the Year – Competitive Andrew King
Manager of the Year – Non Competitive Nyomi Bakonyi
Intraclub World Cup Champions U11 U11 Revolotion
Intraclub World Cup Champions U10 U10 Rampagers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U9 U9 Runners
Intraclub World Cup Champions U8 U8 Rhinos
Intraclub World Cup Champions U7 U7 Rockets
Intraclub World Cup Champions U6 U6 Ratbags
Intraclub World Cup Champions U5 U5 Robots
2013 Best Team Performance Retros
Most Improved Team Ragdolls
Team Spirit Award Roadies
Encouragement Award Ravens
Coach of the Year – Competitive Dane Leyland
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Calvin Stanley
Manager of the Year – Competitive Helen Bates-Wilson
Manager of the Year – Non Competitive Leigh Reid
Intraclub World Cup Champions U11 Revolution
Intraclub World Cup Champions U10 Robbers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U9 Radicals
Intraclub World Cup Champions U8 Rampagers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U7 Raptors
Intraclub World Cup Champions U6 Rugrats
Intraclub World Cup Champions U5 Rabbitohs
2012 Best Team Performance Rumblers
Most Improved Team Roadies
Team Spirit Award Rhyhorns
Encouragement Award Roulettes
Coach of the Year – Competitive Phil Cole
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Adam Wilmen
Manager of the Year – Competitive Darrin Milne
Manager of the Year – Non Competitive Sandy Cripps
Intraclub World Cup Champions U11 Rangers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U10 Reptiles
Intraclub World Cup Champions U9 Ramblers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U8 Ratbags
Intraclub World Cup Champions U7 Racers
Intraclub World Cup Champions U6 Redbacks
Intraclub World Cup Champions U5 Rovers
2011 Best Team Performance Rifles
Most Improved Team Rumblers
Team Spirit Award Royals
Encouragement Award Rams
Coach of the Year – Competitive Alf Tropea
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Mark Wilkinson
Intraclub World Cup Champions U10 Rhinos
Intraclub World Cup Champions U9 Reptiles
Intraclub World Cup Champions U8 Rockstars
Intraclub World Cup Champions U7 Rookies
Intraclub World Cup Champions U6 Rampagers
2010 Best Team Performance Rifles
Most Improved Team Roosters
Team Spirit Award Royals
Encouragement Award Ragdolls
Coach of the Year – Competitive Shane Calder
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive John Siandri
Intraclub World Cup Champions U9 Remix
Intraclub World Cup Champions U8 Raptors
Intraclub World Cup Champions U7 Rockstars
2009 Best Team Performance Roosters
Most Improved Team Rams
Team Spirit Award Radicals
Encouragement Award Roulettes
Coach of the Year – Competitive Ian Royle
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Craig Timbs
2008 Best Team Performance Roosters
Most Improved Team Riots
Team Spirit Award Rams
Encouragement Award Roulettes
Coach of the Year – Competitive Ron Bouwman
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Alf Tropea
2007 Best Team Performance Rattlesnakes
Most Improved Team Riots
Team Spirit Award Rovers
Encouragement Award Ravens
Coach of the Year – Competitive Brian Thorpe
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Andy Fairbrother
2006 Best Team Performance Roosters
Most Improved Team Rattlesnakes
Team Spirit Award Rams
Encouragement Award Railways
Coach of the Year – Competitive Jeff Uyen-Fogerty
Coach of the Year – Non Competitive Jeff Terry

10+ Consecutive Playing Years

Year Started Name
1988 – Under 6 Dominic Poozebon
1993 – Under 6 Otto Pozzebon
1998 – Under 6 Leo Pozzebon
1998 – Under 9 Zac Coleman
2001 – Under 11 Alexandra Kosanovic
2003 – Under 7 Jesse Barton
2004 – Under 6 Joshua Stanley
2005 – Under 6 Alec Milne
Ramal Jayawardhana
Zachary Timbs
2005 – Under 13 Justin Hislop
2007 – Under 7 Harrison Lassig